It all depends on the position of the nipple/areolar complex position. If there is significant loose skin, then the vertical incision is necessary to give you the ideal result. The length of the vertical scar is not long, only 4-5 cm from the bottom of the areola to the crease. This scar heals very well. If there is a lot of excess skin, then the anchor incision is necessary.
The moon-shape (crescent) lift involves a scar hidden along the upper half of the areola border.  The donut (circumareolar) lift involves a scar hidden around the entire circumference of the areola border.  These scars camouflage very well where the darkly pigmented skin of the areola meets the lighter skin of the rest of the breast.  These lifts work well when the nipple is only slightly downward pointing but positioned relatively well on the chest wall.  One of the disadvantages of these lifts is that they can only raise the areola up to a maximum of about 2 cm.  They also tend to flatten the breast shape and are not ideal when there is saggy breast tissue in the lower pole.  Therefore, based on the low position of your nipple areola complex and the amount of breast tissue laxity you have, you would not be a good candidate for either of these lifts.
Among the benefits are an improved appearance, a reduction in the size of stretched areolae and more youthful, feminine proportions, which has the added benefit of helping bras and swimsuits fit more comfortably and attractively. The surgery ultimately hopes to make the breasts look better proportioned, after birth or simply to rectify the issues of aging.
In 1977, Fisher and Fischer reviewed 245 cases with the planotome instrument for treating cellulite in the lateral trochanteric (hip-thigh) areas. There was a 4.9 per cent incidence of seromas, despite incision-wound suction catheters and compression dressings; 2.0 per cent of the cases presented pseudo-cyst formation that required removal of the capsule (cyst) through a wider incision (+ 5.0 mm) and the use of the panotome.[14][15]

Ive for the most part always had big boobs and i hated them , I want them lifted alot but i dont want that T shaped scarring , i want them done to look better thatd just make another upcoming issue . I was a 40DD gained wait and my boobs got to 40G i lost the weight now my boobs are just saggy instead of as full and big as they use to be . So about how much would it cost with minimal scarring and is it possible to get the benelli incision with how big my boobs are ?


You may notice an improved body contour immediately (for instance, if you have your saddlebags suctioned), but your results will be disguised initially by swelling. Swelling should improve dramatically after six weeks and continue to go down over the next six months. If you think you’ll need more lipo to get the result you want, wait at least six months for the swelling to subside, then evaluate the situation with your surgeon. Just keep in mind that you’ll continue healing and seeing better results for up to a year.
No. As a candidate for liposuction, you should be at or near your ideal weight, and you should simply want to enhance your figure and gain a more evenly contoured body. Liposuction is intended to remove isolated pockets of fat that do not respond to dedicated diet and exercise. During this treatment, your doctor should not remove more than 10 pounds or 5 liters of fat. Excess fat removal can result in fluid imbalance and serious complications.
I personally think nurse-administered anesthesia is perfectly appropriate in many cases. In fact, a 2014 study by the Chochrane Collaboration research group concluded that it was "not possible to say whether there were any differences in care between medically qualified anaesthetists and nurse anaesthetists." But if the patient is anxious about the procedure, or if the treatment scope is extensive, the extra cost of an anesthesiologist can be well worth the money. What I consider extensive liposuction can easily take up to 4 hours, so it would be reasonable to estimate that anesthesia administered by an anesthesiologist could cost about $2,000 in this scenario.
Some surgeons prefer to give prospective patients an itemized list of all the anticipated costs of liposuction. These separate costs might include the surgical fee (money paid to the surgeon for his services), anesthesiologist’s fee, operating room fee, pre-operative laboratory test fees, charges for post-operative elastic compression garments, and possibly prices for antibiotics and other recommended drugs. Sometimes itemized prices are used when the surgeon cannot control all of the related expenses, such as when the lipo surgery is to be done in a hospital operating room with a hospital anesthesiologist. Itemized lipo prices are also used by surgeons who are in the habit of doing multiple unrelated surgical procedures at the same time that the liposuction is done.
When skin is damaged, the body repairs it by creating new collagen fibers, which gives the healing area a different look and texture: a scar. The “mended” skin will be less flexible than the skin around it, and it may have no hair follicles. The scarred skin might be a different color than surrounding skin and the color will change as healing progresses. This is completely natural.

While I would need to examine you in person, 29 may be the distance in centimeters from sternal notch to nipple. That measurement is relatively long, implying that you have a significant amount of ptosis or sag. From your image, I would actually say that you don’t need the anchor incision breast lift, which requires the greatest scar burden, but it does appear that you would be best suited for a vertical breast lift with an incisional scar around the areola plus one down the lower pole of the breast. To achieve the degrees of lift you likely need, you need that vertical incision.
You may notice an improved body contour immediately (for instance, if you have your saddlebags suctioned), but your results will be disguised initially by swelling. Swelling should improve dramatically after six weeks and continue to go down over the next six months. If you think you’ll need more lipo to get the result you want, wait at least six months for the swelling to subside, then evaluate the situation with your surgeon. Just keep in mind that you’ll continue healing and seeing better results for up to a year.
×